Summer Guide 2019: The hottest concerts | Summer Guide | Orlando

0 11


Forget the elevated summer temperatures, the heat emanating from Orlando stages for the next few months will rival the most scorching August days. For those in search of big pop thrills, blockbuster concerts from the likes of Jennifer Lopez, Backstreet Boys, Pitbull, Florence + the Machine and Ariana Grande will more than suffice. For those wanting to see the stars of tomorrow, check out Pink Sweat$, Jon Bellion, Wisin & Yandel and Unknown Mortal Orchestra. If you’ve got a taste for harder fare, check out Earth, Baroness or Torche. There’s something for everyone and trust us, the sweat is worth it.

Wednesday, May 29

Ariana Grande, Normani, Social House 7 pm; Amway Center, 400 W. Church St.; $182-$742; 800-745-3000.

Lovelytheband, New Dialogue 7 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $22-$85; 407-934-2583.

Sweet Cambodia, Arrows in Action, Home Team, Shay Butter Band, Captain Colossal 8 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $8-$10.

Thursday, May 30

Golf Clap 9 pm; Celine Orlando, 22 S. Magnolia Ave.; free.

Moloko Plus
8 pm; The Nook on Robinson, 2432 E. Robinson St.; free.

The Virus, Swift Knuckle Solution, Call in Dead 8 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $12-$15.

Friday, May 31

DJ Luian 8 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $22.25-$45; 407-934-2583.

Kandy 9 pm; Celine Orlando, 22 S. Magnolia Ave.; free-$10.

Songs About My Exes: JassyFae, Dylan Allen, Zero, Jessica Delacruz 9 pm; Austin’s Coffee, 929 W. Fairbanks Ave., Winter Park; free; 407-975-3364.

Thrift House: Led Zeppelin I & II 9 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $15-$20.

The Viirus, Alien Witch 9 pm; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; $6; 407-373-0888.

Saturday, June 1

Ball Greezy, Rich Homie Quan, Webbie & Q Money 10 pm; Gilt Nightclub, 740 Bennett Road; $30-$75; 407-504-7699.

Brytiago & Darell 9 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $42-$82; 407-351-5483.

Dio Returns, Jizzy Pearl’s Love/Hate 7 pm; The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; $49-$80; 407-228-1220.

NoSelf, Soulswitch, Catcher and the Rye, Broken Silence 7 pm; The Haven, 6700 Aloma Ave., Winter Park; contact for price; 407-673-2712.

Pentatonix 7:30 pm; Amway Center, 400 W. Church St.; $26.50-$182; 800-745-3000.

Pitbull 6 pm; Orlando Amphitheater, 4603 W. Colonial Drive; free; 407-295-3247.

She Wants Revenge 6 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $25-$30; 407-648-8363.

Voodoo Visionary, Chuck Magid & Friends 9 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $10-$12.

Sunday, June 2

Fernwood String Quartet: Air From Another Planet 7:30 pm; Timucua White House, 2000 S. Summerlin Ave.; $10-$20 suggested donation; 321-234-3985.

Timothy Eerie, Glove, the Spoon Dogs 8 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $8.

Monday, June 3

Pink Sweat$
7 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $18-$20; 407-246-1419.

Tuesday, June 4

Junoflo
7 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $30-$90; 407-246-1419.

A Wolf in the City, Forges, Plans, Suburban Drive 7 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $8-$10.

Thursday, June 6

Funtcase, Cookie Monsta, ConRank
9 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $15-$30; 407-648-8363.

Not the Family Values Tour 2019: Gillian Carter (Korn), Adult Life (Limp Bizkit), Flagman (Primus), Friends (Deftones) 8 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $8-$10.

Run Raquel, Shine & the Shakers, Louvenia, Honey What 8 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $5-$7.

Spag Heddy
10 pm; Gilt Nightclub, 740 Bennett Road; $10-$20; 407-504-7699.

Friday, June 7

Bloodfest Vol. 2: Some Kind of Nightmare, Forsaken Profit$, Switchblade Villain, 1983 the Band, Tommy Frenzy’s Hard Drive, Grave Return, Disfunction – Horrorpunks in 21, Free Fall, Laser Mouth, Shot Out, Fear the Spider, LvL4 8 pm; Uncle Lou’s Entertainment Hall, 1016 N. Mills Ave.; $10; 407-270-9104.

The Magician
9 pm; Celine Orlando, 22 S. Magnolia Ave.; $15.

Members Only
8 pm; Celine Orlando, 22 S. Magnolia Ave.; $20-$100.

Orlando Rocks!: Felicity, Stages and Stereos, Out of It, We Could Be Heroes 7:30 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $5; 407-934-2583.

Purple Reign: A Lil’ Prince Party 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Soy Division, Spoon Dogs, Sad Halen 9 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $7-$10.

Steve Earle & the Dukes 7 pm; The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; $34-$70; 407-228-1220.

Witchbender
10 pm; The Nook on Robinson, 2432 E. Robinson St.; free.

Saturday, June 8

Anna Lunoe
9 pm; Celine Orlando, 22 S. Magnolia Ave.; free-$10.

Bloodfest Vol. 2: Some Kind of Nightmare, Forsaken Profit$, Switchblade Villain, 1983 the Band, Tommy Frenzy’s Hard Drive, Grave Return, Disfunction, Free Fall, Laser Mouth, Shot Out, 6 pm; Uncle Lou’s Entertainment Hall, 1016 N. Mills Ave.; $10; 407-270-9104.

Eugene Snowden 9 pm; The Nook on Robinson, 2432 E. Robinson St.; free.

Florence + the Machine, Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats 7:30 pm; Amway Center, 400 W. Church St.; $29-$106; 800-745-3000.

Ghastly 10 pm; Gilt Nightclub, 740 Bennett Road; $15-$40; 407-504-7699.

Koo Koo Kanga Roo 2 pm; Orlando Public Library, 101 E. Central Blvd.; free; 407-835-7323.

The Purple Madness:
Tribute to Prince
7:30 pm;
House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $9.75-$49.75; 407-934-2583.

Vicious Rumors
8 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $12-$15.

Yngwie Malmsteen, Sunlord, Paralandra
7 pm; The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; $24-$75; 407-228-1220.

Sunday, June 9

Daniel Giron Trio
7 pm; Timucua White House,
2000 S. Summerlin Ave.; $10-$20 suggested donation; 321-234-3529, timucua.com.

Monday, June 10

click to enlarge

Earth, Helms Alee
8 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $16-$18.

“Weird Al” Yankovic 8 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; SOLD OUT; 407-351-5483.

Wednesday, June 12

Danny Towers, Davefromthegrave, Flyassglo, Siddakid Montana, Mello, Envy, P 7 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $15-$25; 407-246-1419.

The Heavy Pets, Roosevelt Collier Band 9 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $12-$15.

Thursday, June 13

The Dangerous Summer, Have Mercy, Modern Chemistry 6 pm; Soundbar, 37 W. Pine St.; $16-$20.

Ether Coven, Hollow Leg, Ad Nauseum 8 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $10-$13.

Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Emily Edrosa 8 pm; The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; $22-$30; 407-228-1220.

Vini Vici 9 pm; Celine Orlando, 22 S. Magnolia Ave.; $25.

Friday, June 14

Chus & Ceballos 9 pm; Celine Orlando, 22 S. Magnolia Ave.; $20-$25.

Classic Albums Live: Prince’s Purple Rain 8 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $16-$31; 407-351-5483.

Frank Iero and the Future Violents, Reggie & the Full Effect (Solo) 6 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $22.50-$25; 407-246-1419.

The High Divers, Matthew Fowler 9 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $10-$12.

Orlando Rocks!: F.I.L.T.H., Breathing Theory, GFM, A Brilliant Lie 7:30 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $5; 407-934-2583.

Saturday, June 15

Angel Du$t, Gouge Away, Glitterer 7 pm; Soundbar, 37 W. Pine St.; $15.

Back to Back to Black: Amy Winehouse Tribute, Remember Jones 7 pm; The Tin Roof, 8371 International Drive; $12-$15; 407-270-7926.

Claptone 10 pm; Gilt Nightclub, 740 Bennett Road; $15-$30; 407-504-7699.

Leo Suarez, Elizabeth A.
Baker, Jim Ivy
7 pm; The Nook on Robinson, 2432 E. Robinson St.; donation suggested.

Slushii, Bro Safari, Nitti Gritti 7:30 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $25-$57.75; 407-934-2583.

Swearwolf, the Covenne, Sacred Owls, the Transdimensionalizers
9 pm; Uncle Lou’s Entertainment Hall, 1016 N. Mills Ave.; $5; 407-270-9104.

Waylon Night at Will’s: Geoffrey Cravero, Amy Robbins, Jackson Rodgers
8 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $10.

Sunday, June 16

George Grosman
7:30 pm; Timucua White House, 2000 S. Summerlin Ave.; $10-$20 suggested donation; 321-234-3985.

Jacky 9 pm; Celine Orlando, 22 S. Magnolia Ave.; free.

Monsieur Periné 7 pm; The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; $24-$35; 407-228-1220.

O.A.R., American Authors, Huntertones 6 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $55; 407-934-2583.

Sensual World, Mother Juno, Red Rodeo 9 pm; Uncle Lou’s Entertainment Hall, 1016 N. Mills Ave.; $6; 407-270-9104.

Twenty One Pilots,
Bear Hands
7 pm; Amway Center, 400 W. Church St.; $56.50-$340; 800-745-3000.

Tuesday, June 18

J.J.D., Saba, Mereba, Deante Hitchcock 7 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $30-$110; 407-648-8363.

Las Nubes, Cathedral Bells, Lady Shoes 7 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $5-$7.

Wednesday, June 19

Hippo Campus 7 pm; The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; $23-$30; 407-228-1220.

Ray Volpe & Ubur 9 pm; Celine Orlando, 22 S. Magnolia Ave.; $10-$15.

TOPS, Tidepools 7 pm; Soundbar, 37 W. Pine St.; $13-$16.

Thursday, June 20

Brit Floyd 8 pm; Walt Disney Theater, Dr. Phillips Center, 445 S. Magnolia Ave.; $39.50-$169.50; 844-513-2014.

Emo Nite LA 9 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $12-$15; 407-246-1419.

Jackal & Luude 9 pm; Celine Orlando, 22 S. Magnolia Ave.; free-$10.

Friday, June 21

The Appleseed Cast 8 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $13-$15.

Jon Bellion 7 pm; Addition Financial Arena, 12777 N. Gemini Blvd.; $27.50-$47.50; 407-823-6006.

Reel Big Fish, Bowling for Soup, Nerf Herder 7 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $25; 407-934-2583.

Todd Rundgren 7 pm; The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; $39-$50; 407-228-1220.

Wolfgang Gartner 9 pm; Celine Orlando, 22 S. Magnolia Ave.; free-$10.

Saturday, June 22

Flosstradamus, 4B 10 pm; Gilt Nightclub, 740 Bennett Road; $20-$50; 407-504-7699.

Golden Pelicans (Record Release Show) 9 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; TBA.

Kingdom Hearts Orchestra: World of Tres 8 pm; Walt Disney Theater, Dr. Phillips Center, 445 S. Magnolia Ave.; $69-$119; 844-513-2014.

Local Love Fest: Le Montro, Jessica Delacruz, Chuluota, Bad Ass Baubles & Things, Acidicsheep 9 pm; The Geek Easy, 114 S. Semoran Blvd., Winter Park; $7; 407-332-9636.

Sunday, June 23

Dial Drive, On the Cinder, Problem Addicts, Rushmore FL 8 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $5-$8.

Wisin & Yandel
7 pm; Amway Center, 400 W. Church St.; $89-$600; 800-745-3000.

Monday, June 24

Fury, Diztort, Dominant Force 8 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $12-$15.

Wednesday, June 26

The Knowing Within (Farewell Show), Not in Vain, Life Alive, Story’s End 8 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $10-$12.

Thursday, June 27

Emo Night Brooklyn 10 pm; Soundbar, 37 W. Pine St.; $10.

Friday, June 28

Hannah Wants
9 pm; Celine Orlando, 22 S. Magnolia Ave.; free-$10.

Streetlight Manifesto
6:30 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $25-$87.75; 407-934-2583.

TLC
8 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $35-$75; 407-351-5483.

Saturday, June 29

Country Throwdown:
Greg Warren Band, Diamond Dixie
7 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $11; 407-934-2583.

Edge Effect 7:30 pm; Wayne Densch Performing Arts Center, 201 S. Magnolia Ave., Sanford; $23-$30; 407-321-8111.

Ekali
10 pm; Gilt Nightclub, 740 Bennett Road; $15-$30; 407-504-7699.

Radiohead Tribute: Lavola,

Boston Marriage 9 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $7-$10.

Sunday, June 30

A Brilliant Lie,
Vista, Kasson, Linqo
8 pm;
Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $8-$10.

CF2: Live Electronics
7:30 pm; Timucua White House,
2000 S. Summerlin Ave.; $10-$20 suggested donation; 321-234-3985.

Wednesday, July 3

Rob Thomas (Matchbox 20) 8 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $67.50-$125.50; 407-351-5483.

Friday, July 5

Guaco y Chino, La Melodia, Oscar D’Leon 7 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $58.25-$129.25; 407-934-2583.

Saturday, July 6

El Gran Combo de Puerto Rico 8:30 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $52.25; 407-934-2583.

Medasin 10 pm; Gilt Nightclub, 740 Bennett Road; $10-$20; 407-504-7699.

Sunday, July 7

Pathos Pathos, Adult Life, Take Lead, Woolbright 7 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $10-$12.

Monday, July 8

Leela James 7 pm; The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; $24-$35; 407-228-1220.

Nicole Mitchell 7 pm; Timucua White House, 2000 S. Summerlin Ave.; $10-$20; 407-595-2713.

Wednesday, July 10

Jojo Siwa 7 pm; Amway Center, 400 W. Church St.; $36.50-$806; 800-745-3000.

Sad Summer Festival: State Champs, Mayday Parade, the Maine, the Wonder Years, Set It Off and more 1:30 pm; Orlando Amphitheater, 4603 W. Colonial Drive; $34.50; 407-295-3247.

Sadistik, Elucid, MTFR 8 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $12-$15.

Thursday, July 11

Negroni’s Trio 7 pm; Timucua White House, 2000 S. Summerlin Ave.; $10-$20; 321-234-3529.

Friday, July 12

Ana Barbara
8 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $55-$110; 407-934-2583.

Saturday, July 13

Boombox Cartel 10 pm; Gilt Nightclub, 740 Bennett Road; $15-$40; 407-504-7699.

Brandon Robertson Quintet
7 pm; Timucua White House, 2000 S. Summerlin Ave.; $20; 321-234-3529.

Curse Mackey, Sine, Mother Juno, Bacon Grease 8 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $10-$13.

Isabel David
7 pm; Alexis & Jim Pugh Theater, Dr. Phillips Center, 445 S. Magnolia Ave.; $55.

MySpace Prom: Take This to Your Grave 6 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $10-$12; 407-246-1419.

New Found Glory, Real Friends, the Early November, Doll Skin 6:30 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $29-$114.25; 407-934-2583.

New Kids on the Block, Salt N Pepa, Naughty by Nature, Tiffany, Debbie Gibson 8 pm; Amway Center, 400 W. Church St.; $36.95-$550; 800-745-3000.

Tuesday, July 16

Kirk Franklin, Koryn Hawthorne 8 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $30-$75; 407-351-5483.

Wednesday, July 17

Hopeless Otis, the Problem Addicts, 69 Fingers 8 pm; Uncle Lou’s Entertainment Hall, 1016 N. Mills Ave.; $5; 407-270-9104.

Timecop1983, Arcade High, Korine, Moondragon 7 pm; Soundbar, 37 W. Pine St.; $20.

Thursday, July 18

PJ Morton 7 pm; The Abbey, 100 S. Eola Drive; $25-$30; 407-704-6261.

Saturday, July 20

Gringo Star, the Woolly Bushmen, Timothy Eerie 9 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $10-$12.

Lola Montez, Catfish Dinner 7 pm; Whiskey Lou’s Lounge, 121 N. Bumby Ave.; free; 407-896-2593.

Skold, Echo Black, Optic Oppression 7 pm; Soundbar, 37 W. Pine St.; $15.

Sunday, July 21

Youngthe Giant, Fitz & the Tantrums
7 pm; Central Florida Fairgrounds, 4603 W. Colonial Drive; $44.50; 407-295-3247.

Tuesday, July 23

Howard Jones 8 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $32.50-$37.50; 407-351-5483.

Jennifer Lopez 8 pm; Amway Center, 400 W. Church St.; $46.95-$425; 800-745-3000.

Friday, July 26

Flashback Friday: The Ultimate Throwback Party 8 pm; Soundbar, 37 W. Pine St.; $10-$15.

Mephiskapheles, the Freecoasters, Control This!, the Ambassadors 8 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $12-$15.

Slippery When Wet – Bon Jovi Tribute 7:30 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $8.75; 407-934-2583.

Saturday, July 27

Carly Rae Jepsen
7 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $40.25-$173.25; 407-934-2583.

Classic Albums Live: Rolling Stone’s Let It Bleed 8 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $16-$31; 407-351-5483.

He$h, Bommer 10 pm; Gilt Nightclub, 740 Bennett Road; $10-$25; 407-504-7699.

Tuesday, July 30

Shawn Mendes,
Alessia Cara
7:30 pm; Amway Center, 400 W. Church St.; $66.50-$378.01; 800-745-3000.

Wednesday, July 31

Alceu Valença 8 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $35-$65; 407-934-2583.

Thursday, Aug. 1

August Burns Red, Silverstein, Silent Planet 5:30 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $27.50; 407-934-2583.

Zach Deputy 7 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $15-$17; 407-246-1419.

Friday, Aug. 2

Deke Dickerson, the Woolly Bushmen, Little Sheba & the Shamans 8 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $10-$12.

Saturday, Aug. 3

I Prevail, Issues, Justin Stone 6:30 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $33-$125; 407-934-2583.

Sunday, Aug. 4

Helena
7 pm; Timucua White House, 2000 S. Summerlin Ave.; $10-$20 suggested donation; 321-234-3985.

Planet Booty, Luscious Lisa, Hurricane Party
8 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $12-$15.

Friday, Aug. 9

Baroness
7 pm; The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; $25-$40; 407-228-1220.

Hi-Rez
6 pm; Soundbar, 37 W. Pine St.; $15.

click to enlarge
The Jonas Brothers - PEGGY SIROTA

  • Peggy Sirota
  • The Jonas Brothers

Jonas Brothers, Bebe Rexha, Jordan McGraw 7:30 pm; Amway Center, 400 W. Church St.; TBA; 800-745-3000.

Sarah Shook & the Disarmers, Matt Woods 9 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $12.

Torche 8 pm; Henao Contemporary Center, 5601 Edgewater Drive; $13-$15.

Tuesday, Aug. 13

Slash, Myles Kennedy and the Conspirators
8 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $35-$55; 407-351-5483.

Friday, Aug. 16

Classic Albums Live: Fleetwood Mac’s Rumours
8 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $16-$31; 407-351-5483.

click to enlarge
Khalid - GRACE PICKERING

Khalid, Clairo
7:30 pm; Amway Center, 400 W. Church St.; $66.95-$246.95; 800-745-3000.

Saturday, Aug. 17

Gavin DeGraw 8 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $32.50-$47.50; 407-351-5483.

Friday, Aug. 23

Sister Hazel 7 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $19; 407-934-2583.

Saturday, Aug. 24

Backstreet Boys, Baylee Littrell 8 pm; Amway Center, 400 W. Church St.; SOLD OUT; 800-745-3000.

Gothboiclique 7 pm; Soundbar, 37 W. Pine St.; $18-$75.

Sunday, Sept. 1

Marco Antonio Solis 7 pm; Amway Center, 400 W. Church St.; $37-$594; 800-745-3000.

Tuesday, Sept. 3

The Australian Pink Floyd Show 8 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $35-$75; 407-351-5483.

Wednesday, Sept. 4

Babymetal, Avatar 8 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $49-$69; 407-351-5483.

Thursday, Sept. 5

Alejandro Sanz 7:30 pm; Walt Disney Theater, Dr. Phillips Center, 445 S. Magnolia Ave.; $59.50-$301.04; 844-513-2014.

Classic Albums Live: Queen’s A Night at the Opera 8 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $16-$31; 407-351-5483.

Saturday, Sept. 7

The Midnight 6 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $22.50-$59; 407-648-8363.

Tuesday, Sept. 10

Angels & Airwaves 6:30 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $35-$75.25; 407-934-2583.

Wednesday, Sept. 11

Jenny Lewis 7 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $25-$35; 407-648-8363.

Saturday, Sept. 14

Agent Orange, the Turbo ACs 6:30 pm; West End Trading Company, 202 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; $18; 407-322-7475.

Cat Power 6 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $32.50-$50; 407-648-8363.

Monday, Sept. 16

Flor 7 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $22.50-$25; 407-246-1419.

Thursday, Sept. 19

Pup, Illuminati Hotties 7 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $22.50-$30; 407-648-8363.

Friday, Sept. 20

Alan Jackson 7:30 pm; Amway Center, 400 W. Church St.; $36.99-$249; 800-745-3000.

Half-Alive 6 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $22-$25; 407-648-8363.

Saturday, Sept. 21

Aesthetic Perfection, Into the Black, Amelia Arsenic, Relic 8 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $20-$23.

The Growlers 8 pm; The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; $29-$40; 407-228-1220.

Sunday, Sept. 22

Muddfest: Puddle of Mudd, Saliva, Trapt, Saving Abel, Tantric 6 pm; Ace Cafe, 100 W. Livingston St.; contact for price; 858-727-3400.

You might also like
Skip to toolbar